Fortinet FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Exam : FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator

FCP_FCT_AD-7.4
  • Exam Code: FCP_FCT_AD-7.4
  • Exam Name: FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator
  • Updated: Sep 20, 2026
  • Q & A: 97 Questions and Answers

FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Free Demo download

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99

About Fortinet FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Exam

Confidence comes from rehearsal with a clock. The Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator SOFT and APP versions from Exam4Tests let you control test time and track scores across 97 practice questions.

Fortinet FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Fortinet
Exam Name:FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator
Exam Number:FCP_FCT_AD-7.4
Related Certifications:Fortinet Certified Solution Specialist - Secure Access Service Edge (SASE)
Exam Duration:65 minutes
Passing Score:Pass / Fail
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Available Languages:Japanese, French, English
Exam Price:$200 USD
Exam Format:Scenario-Based, Multiple Choice
Real Exam Qty:30-40
Sample Questions:Free Download Latest FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Exam Tests
Exam Way:Pearson VUE Testing Centers
Pre Condition:Recommended training: FortiClient EMS Administrator
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.fortinet.com/

Fortinet FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: FortiClient EMS design and deployment- Perform installation and configuration of FortiClient EMS
- Describe FortiClient EMS architecture, components, and deployment modes
Topic 2: Troubleshooting- Analyze diagnostic information to troubleshoot EMS and endpoint issues
- Resolve common deployment and configuration issues
Topic 3: FortiClient provisioning and deployment- Deploy FortiClient on endpoint devices
- Configure endpoint profiles to provision endpoint devices
- Implement endpoint security
Topic 4: Zero trust and Security Fabric integration- Implement zero trust network access for endpoints
- Configure Security Fabric integration
- Set up quarantine for compromised endpoints

Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator Exam FAQ — Practical Answers

Recommended training: FortiClient EMS Administrator Rules on eligibility change occasionally, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam page) before you pay the fee.

65 minutes for 30-40 questions. Adapt to the clock now: the Exam4Tests SOFT and APP versions let you control test time and track scores, so the real FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam feels like a rehearsal you've already done.

Delivery: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — download immediately, install without limits, and if nothing arrives within 2 hours our round-the-clock support helps (check spam first). Refund: unlike vendors with slow, cumbersome processes, we keep it clear — take the corresponding FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; the full refund is processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

Yes — three different free Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator demos are available to download. Do the demo test first to inspect the value, then decide. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable at 50% off.

The Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator blueprint covers 4 domains — including FortiClient EMS design and deployment, FortiClient provisioning and deployment, Troubleshooting. Weightings point you to the heavy hitters; schedule your review accordingly. The complete outline above lists every subtopic.

$200 USD per attempt, with Pass / Fail as the passing score. Since a failed attempt bills again, rehearse with the 97 practice questions from Exam4Tests until your tracked scores clear the mark consistently.

The Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator is Fortinet's official exam for the Fortinet Network Security Expert credential (Specialist level). Before anything else, verify the exam code and name match what you need — then build a plan around the official objectives. Related credentials include Fortinet Certified Solution Specialist - Secure Access Service Edge (SASE).

Fortinet FCP - FortiClient EMS 7.4 Administrator Sample Questions:

Question #1

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the settings shown in the exhibit, which two actions must the administrator take to make the endpoint compliant? (Choose two.)

  • A. Run Calculator application on the endpoint.
  • B. Integrate FortiSandbox tor infected file analysis
  • C. Enable the web filter profile.
  • D. Patch applications that have vulnerability rated as high or above.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the Security Fabric automation settings, what action will be taken on compromised endpoints?

  • A. Endpoints will be quarantined through FortiSwitch
  • B. Endpoints will be quarantined through EMS
  • C. An email notification will be sent for compromised endpoints
  • D. Endpoints will be banned on FortiGate
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #3

Refer to the exhibit. Why is the user not able to access bbc.com?

  • A. The endpoint cannot resolve the URL FQDN.
  • B. The URL is blocked by the web filter endpoint profile.
  • C. FortiGuard servers are not reachable from the endpoint.
  • D. The application firewall is blocking Google Chrome.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #4

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the CLI output from FortiGate. which statement is true?

  • A. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from AD Server.
  • B. FortiGate is configured with local user group
  • C. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from FortiAuthenticator
  • D. FortiGate is configured to pull user groups from FortiClient EMS
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #5

An administrator must perform an initial deployment of FortiClient on domain-joined endpoints.
Which method is recommended for the deployment?

  • A. Use Group Policy Object (GPO) to install FortiClient on domain endpoints.
  • B. Configure domain endpoints to download installers directly from FortiClient cloud service.
  • C. Import domain endpoints on FortiClient EMS and deploy FortiClient installers to the endpoints.
  • D. Send an email to all domain users including the FortiClient installer.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

What Clients Say About Us

I passed the FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 today. The FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam dumps are valid and i bought them with a very good price. I definitely think it is a great deal! Thanks so much!

Pearl Pearl       4.5 star  

It is really a nice purchase, the price is quite reasonable. And the most important is the result, I passed it with this FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 dumps. Thanks!

Steward Steward       4 star  

I’m happy to say that I passed the FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam at my first attempt this week. Thanks so much!

Jenny Jenny       4 star  

Thanks for this dump, it is a good FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 guide.

Olivia Olivia       5 star  

Thank you guys for the FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 consistent service.

Baird Baird       4.5 star  

Valid dumps by Exam4Tests for the certified FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam. I studied for just 3 days from the pdf guide and passed my exam in the first attempt. Got 96% marks with the help of these dumps. Thank you Exam4Tests.

Jesse Jesse       4.5 star  

The FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 study dumps helped me pass FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 certification exam. As long as you study with it, you will pass the FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam just as me! Thanks a lot.

Gwendolyn Gwendolyn       4.5 star  

Thank you so much for all your help!
I finally got the latest real FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 questions.

Denise Denise       4.5 star  

Passed! Valid FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam learning materials. Most questions from this FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 dump. The sort of answers is different. You can tell. Most questions and answers are valid.

Spring Spring       5 star  

I passed FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam easily. I would like to recommend Exam4Tests to other candidates. Thanks for your good exam materials.

Bradley Bradley       5 star  

I bought FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam dumps with my friends from you, and we both passed FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam, thank you very much!

Christ Christ       4 star  

This FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam dump is a great asset to pass the FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exams, if you use the questions from Exam4Tests, you will pass FCP_FCT_AD-7.4 exam for sure.

Larry Larry       4.5 star  

My friend told me this site and he passed the exam with the excellent dumps. I pass exam just with 86% today. Really valid exam materials.

Adair Adair       4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Exam4Tests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4Tests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Exam4Tests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon