Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud : PSE-PrismaCloud

PSE-PrismaCloud
  • Exam Code: PSE-PrismaCloud
  • Exam Name: PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud
  • Updated: Sep 18, 2026
  • Q & A: 117 Questions and Answers

PSE-PrismaCloud Free Demo download

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99

About Palo Alto Networks PSE-PrismaCloud Exam

Certification opens unlimited career possibilities — but it takes preparation, focus, and dedication. Exam4Tests supplies the material: 117 practice questions for the Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud, refined over 20 years.

Palo Alto Networks PSE-PrismaCloud Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Palo Alto Networks
Exam Name:Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud
Exam Number:PSE-PCCSE
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:85-100
Related Certifications:PCNE
ACE
PCSAE
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Passing Score:70-80
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Exam Price:USD 250
Sample Questions:Free Download Latest PSE-PrismaCloud Exam Tests
Exam Way:Pearson VUE testing center or online proctored
Pre Condition:Recommended: Basic cloud computing knowledge (AWS, Azure, GCP); Familiarity with security concepts; PCSAE certification as foundation
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/services/education/certification

Palo Alto Networks PSE-PrismaCloud Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Identity-Based Security15-20%- Identity threat detection
- Least privilege enforcement
- IAM policies and permissions
Prisma Cloud Administration10-15%- User roles and access control
- Policy management and templates
- Account onboarding and configuration
- Reporting and dashboards
Network Security10-15%- Traffic analysis
- Network visualization
- Network segmentation recommendations
Cloud Workload Protection (CWP)20-25%- Serverless function protection
- Container security
- Host security and vulnerability management
- Runtime protection
Cloud Security Posture Management (CSPM)25-30%- Remediation workflows
- Misconfiguration detection
- Compliance frameworks (CIS, AWS Foundational, etc.)
- Policy as Code
Prisma Cloud Overview and Architecture10-15%- Deployment models (SaaS, Hybrid)
- Prisma Cloud platform components
- Core capabilities overview
Threat Detection and Response10-15%- Alert correlation
- Anomaly detection
- Behavioral analytics
- Incident investigation

PSE-PrismaCloud Exam FAQ for Serious Candidates

Yes — the free Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud demo lets you evaluate question quality and analyses before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable afterward at 50% off.

The Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud blueprint spans 7 domains — including Identity-Based Security (15-20%), Prisma Cloud Overview and Architecture (10-15%), Prisma Cloud Administration (10-15%). Read the weightings as priorities: the points concentrate where the percentages do. The full outline above covers every subtopic.

The Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud is Palo Alto Networks's exam for the PSE-Prisma Cloud Professional certification, a Professional-level credential. It's a hot topic because certified candidates stand out in job competition — the credential opens possibilities that uncertified resumes can't. Related credentials include PCSAE, PCNE, ACE.

USD 250 per attempt; 70-80 to pass. Every retake bills the full fee again, so prepare properly the first time — the 117 practice questions from Exam4Tests are the affordable rehearsal.

Delivery is instant: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute, and the test engine opens easily without extra software installation. Nothing after 2 hours? Check spam and contact our round-the-clock support. If you fail the corresponding PSE-PrismaCloud exam within 60 days of purchase, we give a full refund — send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

120 minutes for 85-100 questions. That's a pace you can train: run timed simulations in the Exam4Tests engine until answering at speed feels normal, and use the analyses to make every wrong answer count.

Recommended: Basic cloud computing knowledge (AWS, Azure, GCP); Familiarity with security concepts; PCSAE certification as foundation Vendors revise eligibility rules over time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official PSE-PrismaCloud exam page) before you register.

Palo Alto Networks PSE Palo Alto Networks System Engineer Professional - Prisma Cloud Sample Questions:

Question #1

Which two templates are supported by Cloud Code Security scan service? (Choose two.)

  • A. Azure Resource Manager (ARM)
  • B. GitHub
  • C. Terraform
  • D. Hyper Text Markup Language (HTML)
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Question #2

What are two business values of Cloud Code Security? (Choose two.)

  • A. prebuilt and customizable polices to detect data such as personally identifiable information (PII) in publicly exposed objects
  • B. continuous monitoring of all could resources for vulnerabilities, misconfigurations, and other threats
  • C. support for multiple languages, runtimes and frameworks
  • D. consistent controls from build time to runtime
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #3

Which two cloud-native providers are supported by Prisma Cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. DigitalOcean
  • B. Azure
  • C. IBM Cloud
  • D. Oracle Cloud
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #4

Which configuration needs to be done to perform user entity behavior analysis with Prisma Public Cloud?

  • A. Whitelist IP addresses.
  • B. Configure User-ID.
  • C. Define enterprise settings.
  • D. Create alert rules.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4Tests members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #5

Which three requirements are needed to register a PAYG VM-Series NGFW at the Palo Alto Networks Customer Support website? (Choose three.)

  • A. Serial Number
  • B. CPU ID
  • C. Auth Code
  • D. UUID
  • E. License Key
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,D  🗳️

What Clients Say About Us

Your PSE-PrismaCloud dumps are still valid.

Angela Angela       4 star  

I passed the PSE-PrismaCloud exam on the first try!!! Exam4Tests was very helpful,especially on the PSE-PrismaCloud QAs' coverage in the real test

Myrna Myrna       4 star  

I was quite embarrassed on the success of my colleague in PSE-PrismaCloud certificationexam and I was bitterly failed to do so. Although he hadn't a bright academic career

Susanna Susanna       4 star  

PSE-PrismaCloud questions came out from this dump.

Leonard Leonard       5 star  

Thanks again After completing my college, I wanted to start my career in the field of Palo Alto Networks.

Anastasia Anastasia       4 star  

This PSE-PrismaCloud practice test really simulate real exam. And all questions and answers are accurate. I passed the exam with ease. I highly recommend it to you!

Elliot Elliot       5 star  

Passed my PSE-PrismaCloud certification exam today with dumps from Exam4Tests. Questions were in a different order but were in the exam. I got 92% marks.

Darren Darren       4 star  

I had never regret using Exam4Tests for my PSE-PrismaCloud exams because I got pleasing results by using it. Exam4Tests not only provided me with exam preparation material but also increased by knowledge about that particular course. I salute to Exam4Tests for this great effort.

Osmond Osmond       5 star  

I buy this as my company's training material. the quantity of practice question is less than other. Yes it is suitable for certification exam. It seems many siliar questions.

Elva Elva       4.5 star  

Hello guys, buy this PSE-PrismaCloud practice engine, it can helpfully guide you to pass the test. I have passed mine, it is a pleasure to share with you!

Beulah Beulah       4 star  

Ppassed the PSE-PrismaCloud exam today. 94%, almost all the question from this PSE-PrismaCloud exam dumps!
that’s pretty awesome.

Vivien Vivien       5 star  

Good and valid dumps! I used a PSE-PrismaCloudexam file and passed the exam recently.

Jack Jack       4.5 star  

i just received my certification yesterday. I am glad that i chose these PSE-PrismaCloud exam dumps to practice for my exam. And i only used PDF version. It is so helpful. Thanks!

Georgia Georgia       5 star  

I have no hesitation recommending Exam4Tests to all my colleagues based on my successful experience using Exam4Tests . I am already a satisfied customer

Deborah Deborah       4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Exam4Tests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4Tests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Exam4Tests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon